Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Supervision for Veterinary Post Rehabilitation in Niger's Sahel Region

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68600 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-PRAPS II - NE-352989-CS-CQS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Suivi et contrôle des travaux de construction/réhabilitation de postes vétér…

Source ID: WB-OP00417761

Estimated value

$127,826

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68600 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-PRAPS II - NE-352989-CS-CQS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Suivi et contrôle des travaux de construction/réhabilitation de postes vétérinaires au niveau des régions de Dosso, Maradi, Tahoua, Tillabéri et Zinder Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/12 Duration of Contract 7 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): BUREAU D'ÉTUDES AGECHRAU (615286) BP:11024 Niamey Country: Niger Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 23-DEC-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met AMADOU ALASSANE NE Niger Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 98.25 Consultant Specific Experience: 10 Methodology: 28.5 Key Personnel: 59.75 Financial: 84.31 Combined: 94.06 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 112800000 Signed Contract Price XOF 112800000 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A.

Francs BCEAO (C.F.A.

Francs BCEAO) 112800000 Evaluated Firm(s): GLOBAL TECH (990383) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 161500000 Price: Currency: Amount: CABINET AGESI (443797) Country: Niger CABINET ECI (893258) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 107535813 Price: Currency: Amount: CABINET INAKA (843592) Country: Niger CABINET INTER ARCHI INGENERIE SARL (1001440) Country: Niger CABINET BCT NATAFI (1046744) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 245576000 Price: Currency: Amount: GI CONSEILS (729276) Country: Mali CIETRA SARL (563506) Country: Mali CABINET E-SERVICES (928176) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 128830000 Price: Currency: Amount: CABINET EACI (1001383) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 118410000 Price: Currency: Amount: BECEXPI-BTP (915283) Country: Niger Final Evaluation Price XOF 95100000 Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: REGIONAL SAHEL PASTORALISM SUPPORT PROJECT II - NIGER Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 127826.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$127,826
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerREGIONAL SAHEL PASTORALISM SUPPORT PROJECT II - NIGER
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationREGIONAL SAHEL PASTORALISM SUPPORT PROJECT II - NIGER

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

veterinary infrastructureconstruction supervisionSahel pastoralismNiger developmentproject monitoringregional developmentagricultural supportpublic works