Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Educational and Communication Materials for GEF Putumayo-Içá River Basin Project

Contract Award Project: P172893-Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-Içá river basin Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8254 Bid/Contract Reference No: BN-WCS-506821 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Suministro de material didáctico y comunicacional para promover la visibilidad instituc…

Source ID: WB-OP00411544

Estimated value

$5,120

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172893-Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-Içá river basin Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8254 Bid/Contract Reference No: BN-WCS-506821 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Suministro de material didáctico y comunicacional para promover la visibilidad institucional y reforzar la identidad del Proyecto GEF “Manejo Integrado de la Cuenca del Río Putumayo-Içá” Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/29 Duration of Contract 56 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COMUNICACION Y ESTRATEGIA S.A.S (1039327) comunicacionyestrategia@hotmail.com Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 20701240.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 17396000.00 Signed Contract price COP 17396000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EDITORA 3 LTDA (1039305) editora3ltda@gmail.com Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 33025200.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 28837600.00 DISTRIBUIDORA LDJ (1039304) comunicacionyestrategia@hotmail.com Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 29750000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 25000000.00 CHIN CHIN RTD S.A.S.

(1039303) ELFOODIECORP@GMAIL.COM Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 33272400.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 27960000.00 NATUREZA SOLUCIONES AMBIENTALES S.A.S.

(1039336) contacto@natureza-sa.com Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 35676200.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 27960000.00 INNOVACOL GROUP SAS (1039324) innovacol.group.sas@gmail.com Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 26020000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 21865400.00 MAGA IMAGEN ESTRATEGICA S A S (1039329) dproyectos.maga@gmail.com Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 42149800.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 35420000.00 Agency: Wildlife Conservation Society Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 5120.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
Country6L
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$5,120
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWildlife Conservation Society
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWildlife Conservation Society

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

educational materialscommunication materialsinstitutional visibilityriver basin managementGEF projectenvironmental outreachidentity promotionwatershed project