Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Supply of Multipurpose Photocopiers for Health Emergency Preparedness Program

Contract Award Project: P180127-Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74050 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-PPB-479841-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and delivery of 14 No. Multipu…

Source ID: WB-OP00424990

Estimated value

$109,583

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180127-Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74050 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-PPB-479841-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and delivery of 14 No.

Multipurpose Photocopiers as per specifications Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/12 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MANSA AGENCIES (993541) P.O BOX 100042 - 00100 NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13499262.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13499262.00 Signed Contract price KES 13499262.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): BLUEMERG HOLDINGS (994662) P.O BOX 425 KAREN Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13793080.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13793080.00 DESERT HOOF (994673) P.O BOX 38 WAJIR Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13573000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13573000.00 TOUCH GLOBAL (994671) P.O BOX 12368 NAKURU Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 15544760.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 15544760.00 GUBA HOLDINGS (1010916) P.O BOX 1292 EASTLEIGH Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13904800.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13904800.00 SHIRSHIR ENTERPRISES (994669) P.O BOX 3708 - 00100 NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13972600.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13972600.00 GEDWEL SOLUTION (993546) P.O BOX 18397 - 00100 NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13860000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13860000.00 SILLAAT INVESTMENT COMPANY (994667) P.O BOX 192 KAPENGURIA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13723430.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13723430.00 AYAMA INVESTMENT (1010904) P.O BOX 100 MANDERA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13654480.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13654480.00 SMARTSHIFT SOLUTIONS (994665) P.O BOX 483 BUSIA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 13588736.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 13588736.00 Agency: Pharmacy and Poisons Board Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 109583.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 4, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 4, 2026
Estimated value$109,583
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPharmacy and Poisons Board
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPharmacy and Poisons Board

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180127- Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180127- Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180127- Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180127- Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P180127- Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

photocopier supplyhealth emergency preparednessmedical equipment procurementpublic health infrastructureoffice equipmentgovernment contractKenya health programmultipurpose devices
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.