Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Malawi Government Seeks ICT Equipment for Regional Statistics Project

MALAWI GOVERNMENT NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE (NSO) SADC REGION STATISTICS CAPACITY PROJECT SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE (REQUEST FOR BIDS - RFB) Name of Project: SADC Regional Statistics Capacity Project Contract title: Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment

Source ID: WB-OP00355737

Estimated value

$260,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

MALAWI GOVERNMENT NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE (NSO) SADC REGION STATISTICS CAPACITY PROJECT SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE (REQUEST FOR BIDS - RFB) Name of Project: SADC Regional Statistics Capacity Project Contract title: Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment

Statusopen
CategoryInformation Technology & Software
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateMay 5, 2025
Submission deadlineJun 2, 2025
Estimated value$260,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMalawi National Statistical Office
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailtmleme@yahoo.co.uk
OrganizationMalawi National Statistical Office

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

ICT equipment procurementstatistics capacity projectSADC regional statisticsMalawi government tendertechnology supplypublic sector procurementstatistical equipmentregional development project