Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Waste Water Treatment Plant Supply and Installation Contract Award

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63340 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KISUMUPOLY-460105-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF WASTE WATER…

Source ID: WB-OP00421601

Estimated value

$42,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63340 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KISUMUPOLY-460105-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/27 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SHEVANA ENTREPRISES (932269) P.O.BOX 3272-40100 KISUMU Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 4180500.00 Signed Contract price KES 4180500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AQUACHEM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (572436) P.O BOX 811-00600 NAIROBI, KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 953000.00 DAVIS & SHIRTLIFF (499697) P.O.BOX 41762-00100 NAIROBI KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 15800900.00 Rejected Bidder(s): WIYAWACH AGENCIES (932260) P.O.BOX 62 KOMBEWA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance BURUI ENTREPRISES (932271) P.O.BOX 1175-70100 GARRISSAA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Kisumu National Polytechnic Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 42000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 20, 2026
Estimated value$42,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerKisumu National Polytechnic
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKisumu National Polytechnic

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

waste water treatment plantwater infrastructurepublic procurementEASTRIP projectinstallation contractsupply and deliverycompetitive biddingKenya procurement