Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Supply and Installation of Leather Processing Equipment for Technical Institute

Request for Bids Goods Tender No. TR249/DIT/P163399/2025/2026/G/15 & TR249/DIT/P163399/2025/2026/G/13 FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF THE HEAVY TOOLS AND MACHINES FOR LEATHER GOODS PROCESSING, AND FOR LEATHER TESTING FOR DIT MWANZA CAMPUS TANZANIA U...

Source ID: WB-OP00400151

Estimated value

$400,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Request for Bids Goods Tender No. TR249/DIT/P163399/2025/2026/G/15 & TR249/DIT/P163399/2025/2026/G/13 FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF THE HEAVY TOOLS AND MACHINES FOR LEATHER GOODS PROCESSING, AND FOR LEATHER TESTING FOR DIT MWANZA CAMPUS TANZANIA U...

Statusopen
CategoryIndustrial & Manufacturing
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateOct 10, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 14, 2025
Estimated value$400,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDar es Salaam Institute of Technology - Mwanza Campus
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailHead@Mwanzacampus.dit.ac.tz
OrganizationDar es Salaam Institute of Technology - Mwanza Campus

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

leather processing equipmentindustrial machinery supplyleather testing toolstechnical institute procurementequipment installationmanufacturing toolsTanzania education sectorheavy machinery tender