Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Audio Video Equipment Supply for Kerala Climate Resilient Agriculture Project Conference Hall

Contract Award Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOADFW-530485-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video Equi…

Source ID: WB-OP00425228

Estimated value

$94,150

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOADFW-530485-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video Equipment for KERA SPMU Ofiice Conference Hall Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/03 Duration of Contract 21 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IT PROFESSIONALS COOPERATIVE SOCIETY (1059224) TC 12/447-3, UTHRADAM, PLAMOODU, PATTOM, THIRUVANATHAPURAM Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 5303622.10 Evaluated Bid Price INR 5303622.10 Signed Contract price INR 5303622.10 Rejected Bidder(s): MEDICAL AND VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD (1059242) TC 14/1497, PRA-7, MEDIA ONE ROAD, BAKERY JUNCTION, THIRUVANATHAPURAM Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements F1 SOLUTIONS (1059241) EZHUKONE P O, KAREEPRA ROAD, KOLLAM 691505 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: Agriculture Development and Farmers’ Welfare Department.

Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 94150.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2026
Estimated value$94,150
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAgriculture Development and Farmers’ Welfare Department.
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAgriculture Development and Farmers’ Welfare Department.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P178254- Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P178254- Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P178254- Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

audio video equipmentconference hallKerala agriculture projectsupply and installationclimate resilient agriculturepublic procurementIndia contract award