Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University of Dar es Salaam Smart Campus Security Infrastructure Contract Award

Contract Award Project: P166415-Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68870 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-UDSM-476587-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply Installation Testing Training and Commissioning of ICT Infrastructure for Smart Campus a…

Source ID: WB-OP00426434

Estimated value

$157,850

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P166415-Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68870 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-UDSM-476587-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply Installation Testing Training and Commissioning of ICT Infrastructure for Smart Campus at the University of Dar es Salaam - Security, Safety and Monitoring Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/18 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOFTNET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (339236) Plot no.

1000, Upanga Mazengo Road/Fire P. O. Box 31918, Dar Es Salaam Tanzania, Tel: +255 22 2150 589, Email: info@softnet.co.tz We b: www.softnet. co.tz Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 526350082.96 Signed Contract price TZS 526350082.96 Evaluated Bidder(s): RANA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (871111) 21 New Bagamoyo Road, African Building Centre 2nd Floor, Regent Estate. P.O.

BOX 6986 Dar es Salaam Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 1088301683.63 DERM GROUP (T) LTD (1005137) Région de Dar Es Salam, District de Kinondoni, quartier de Makongo, Code Postal: 14129, rue Mlalakua, route University Road, Parcelle n°403/1 et 2 bloc A Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 1989672137.87 SIKAVIA GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (1060843) Salasala Plot no.

14, Block 6, House no. 15.

Dar es Salaam Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 554176651.4 INFRATEL TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LTD (726667) P.O.Box 3510,Dar es salaam Address:Upanga AllyKhan Street,MennoniteChurch , Email:info@infratel.co.tz Mobile No.:0784418318 Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 729984363.46 TECHNO IMAGE LIMITED (322367) PLOT 68, MIKOCHENI B, NGORONGORO STREET, P. O.

BOX 13221 Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 1383759467.55 EMERGING COMMUNICATIONS LTD (339239) Plot No. 576, 1st Floo Patco supermarket, Mbezi Beach Bagamoyo road P. O.

Box 42133, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania Tel/Fax : +255-22-2617996 Email: Info@e-com.co.tz Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS 1989411898.18 Rejected Bidder(s): DOLPHINE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED (830172) WAKATI BADO/MANGO STREET, P.O.BOX 31422 DAR ES SALAAM TANZANIA Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score PAONES GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (979747) Survey Road, Opp.

Mlimani City Mall, Near Brajec Pub, Kinondoni P. O.

Box 9651, Dar es Salaam TANZANIA Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score ROYALMARK SUPPLIERS COMPANY LIMITED (1023848) Global House-BOA Bank Building, Uhuru Road, Amana Ilala (Opposite AMANA Hospital) Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS Evaluated Bid Price TZS Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Agency: University of Dar es Salaam Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 157850.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryTanzania, United Republic of
Publish dateFeb 12, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 12, 2026
Estimated value$157,850
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerUniversity of Dar es Salaam
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversity of Dar es Salaam

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

smart campusICT infrastructuresecurity systemsuniversity technologycampus safetymonitoring systemsTanzania educationcontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.