Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Health System Efficiency Project Awards PH Meter Supply Contract

Contract Award Project: P180263-Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4784 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOH-WB/HSERP-AF-G8 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of PH Meter with Electrodes (Item 16) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYY…

Source ID: WB-OP00421718

Estimated value

$1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180263-Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4784 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOH-WB/HSERP-AF-G8 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of PH Meter with Electrodes (Item 16) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/20 Duration of Contract 16 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RAMALLAH ENGINEERING AND CHEMICAL COMPANY (1045910) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 35734.00 Signed Contract price USD 35734.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): LABTECH SUPPLY COMPANY (477596) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 42500.00 BIOTECH MEDICAL SUPPLIES (827592) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 53550.00 TECHNO-LINE MEDICAL AND LAB EQUIPMENT (827584) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 47260.00 Rejected Bidder(s): CONSULTANT MEDICAL COMPANY (CMC) (791288) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SMART MODERN SYSTEMS COMPANY (652894) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIOLINE MEDICAL SUPPLIES (723420) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ARCOMED CO.

LTD (475278) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive AL-MARWA MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND GENERAL TRADING (827596) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ministry of Health Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1000000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryGz
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 20, 2026
Estimated value$1 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Health
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Health

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

PH meter supplyhealth system efficiencymedical equipment procurementWest Bank GazaWorld Bank projectlaboratory equipmentpublic health contractcompetitive bidding
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.