Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Equipment Supply Contract Awarded Under Health System Efficiency Project

Contract Award Project: P180263-Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4784 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOH-WB/HSERP-AF-G14 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply of Recipient Set Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/…

Source ID: WB-OP00415114

Estimated value

$10,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180263-Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4784 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOH-WB/HSERP-AF-G14 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply of Recipient Set Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/08 Duration of Contract 1 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CONSULTANT MEDICAL COMPANY (CMC) (791288) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 4500.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4500.00 Signed Contract price USD 4500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND SERVICES COMPANY (MSS) (1006623) Palestinian Authority Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 5400.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 5400.00 Agency: Ministry of Health Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 10000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryGz
Publish dateDec 10, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 10, 2025
Estimated value$10,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Health
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Health

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

medical equipmentsupply contracthealth systemprocurementrequest for quotationsWest Bank GazaWorld Bank project