Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Materials Supply Tender for Regional Skills Development Project

Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) Tender No. TR249/DIT/163399/2024/2025/G/11 FOR SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL MATERIALS UNDER CELPAT PROJECT Project: EAST AFRICA SKILLS FOR TRANSFORMATION AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION PROJECT (EASTRIP) Employer: DAR ES S...

Source ID: WB-OP00322398

Estimated value

$40,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) Tender No. TR249/DIT/163399/2024/2025/G/11 FOR SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL MATERIALS UNDER CELPAT PROJECT Project: EAST AFRICA SKILLS FOR TRANSFORMATION AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION PROJECT (EASTRIP) Employer: DAR ES S...

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateMay 7, 2025
Submission deadlineMay 23, 2025
Estimated value$40,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDar es Salaam Institute of Technology - Mwanza Campus
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailHead@Mwanzacampus.dit.ac.tz
OrganizationDar es Salaam Institute of Technology - Mwanza Campus

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

technical materialsskills developmentregional integrationprocurement tenderEast AfricaCELPAT projectsupply contractpublic bidding