Air Force Structural Support Indefinite Quantity Contract for SDVOSBs
NSN: 1560-012577115; SUPPORT STRUCTURAL; IQC: 1000220368; Issue Date: 02/04/2026; Closing Date: 03/05/2026 This solicitation will result in an Indefinite Quantity Contract (IQC) for a 5-year base period. This is a SDVOSB set aside. Only offers from SDVOSBs will be considered. Certified Cost and Pricing Data may be requ…
Source ID: dc906e80277640c0b6c4111ffd2d2d37
Scope overview
NSN: 1560-012577115; SUPPORT STRUCTURAL; IQC: 1000220368; Issue Date: 02/04/2026; Closing Date: 03/05/2026 This solicitation will result in an Indefinite Quantity Contract (IQC) for a 5-year base period. This is a SDVOSB set aside. Only offers from SDVOSBs will be considered. Certified Cost and Pricing Data may be required. EEO clearance is not required. There is not a Surge requirement.
Progress Payments are not authorized for this procurement. This is an Air Force Critical Safety Item and critical application item. Export and higher level apply. Government FAT requirement. The Supplier Performance Risk System applies. Price, Past Performance and Delivery will be equally weighted.
The final contract award decision may be based upon a combination of price, past performance, and other evaluation factors as described in the solicitation. This request is for a written quote. Please submit offers in writing. The solicitation issue date will be 02/04/2026 with a closing date on 03/05/2026.
--------- DURATION OF CONTRACT PERIOD: 5 YEARS Estimated Annual Demand Quantity: 57 EA Minimum Delivery Order Quantity: 15 EA Maximum Delivery Order Quantity: 57 EA MILLING PRECISION TOOL CORP 16535 P/N 8622311-20 G. S. E. DYNAMICS, INC. 29183 P/N 8622311-20 AEROMETALS, INC. 32664 P/N 8622311-20 ROHR, INC.
51563 P/N 8622311-20 NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION 76823 P/N 8622311-20 FOB: Origin Inspection/Acceptance: Origin Delivery Schedule: 280 FAT 460 AFAA Suppliers must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM). Annual updates to suppliers' registration will be required.
For registration procedures and information, visit the World Wide Web at http://www.sam.gov A copy of the solicitation will be available via DLA Internet Bid Board Systems at https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/RFP on the same issue date cited in the RFP. From the DIBBS Homepage, select "Request for Proposal (RFP)/Invitation for Bid (IFB)" from the menu under the tab "Solicitations".
To download and view these documents you will need the latest version of Adobe Acrobat Reader. This software is available free at http://www.adobe.com. A paper copy of this solicitation will not be available to requestors. All responsible sources may submit an offer, which will be considered.
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals