Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Server Software Maintenance Contract Awarded by Montreal's Saint-Léonard District

S4 - Traitement de l’information et services de télécommunications connexes — Maintenance du logiciel serveur (81112220) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement de Saint-Léonard. Suppliers: ITI inc. Award amount: 109058.79 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20124512

Estimated value

CA$109,059

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S4 - Traitement de l’information et services de télécommunications connexes — Maintenance du logiciel serveur (81112220) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement de Saint-Léonard. Suppliers: ITI inc. Award amount: 109058.79 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-05T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 17, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$109,059
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Montréal - Arrondissement de Saint-Léonard.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Montréal - Arrondissement de Saint-Léonard.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ITI inc.

Tags & Signals

server software maintenanceinformation processing servicestelecommunications servicesdirected procurementmunicipal contractIT maintenancesoftware supportpublic sector IT