Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Food Service Equipment Procurement for Healthcare Institution

G16 - Préparation alimentaire et équipement de service — Table de service ou de distribution de nourriture (48102009) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS Suppliers: G. DOYON CUISINE INC. Award amount: 30770.0 CAD Procure…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20109921

Estimated value

CA$30,770

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G16 - Préparation alimentaire et équipement de service — Table de service ou de distribution de nourriture (48102009) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS Suppliers: G. DOYON CUISINE INC.

Award amount: 30770.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-05T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$30,770
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

food service equipmenthealthcare procurementdirect contractnon-public tenderdistribution tableinstitutional cateringequipment acquisitioncontract completion