Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Evaluation Contract Award for West Bengal Minor Irrigation Project

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - NP-497773-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TECHNICAL EVALUATION Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Awar…

Source ID: WB-OP00423710

Estimated value

$2,353

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - NP-497773-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TECHNICAL EVALUATION Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/31 Duration of Contract 7 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JOY TRADERS (1052428) Hridaypur station road, Milanpally, N 24 Pgs Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 186754.00 Signed Contract price INR 186754.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SUJIT DEY (1052426) 105/49 Swami Vivekananda Road, Barasat, N 24 Pgs Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 200635.00 ROY ENTERPRISE (1053207) 380 Vivekananda road, Barasat, N24Pgs Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 200698.00 MALAY SHIL (1052427) SAKTINAGAR, Swami Vivekananda Road, Barasat, N24 Pgs Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 194934.00 Agency: DPMU - North 24 Parganas Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 2352.96 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2026
Estimated value$2,353
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDPMU - North 24 Parganas
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDPMU - North 24 Parganas

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

minor irrigationtechnical evaluationcontract awardWest Bengalinfrastructure projectcompetitive biddingpublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.