Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Roadmap and Advisory Support for e-Wallet System Implementation

Contract Award Project: P164824-Enabling Digital Governance Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89470 Bid/Contract Reference No: SER-EDGE-CQS-CS-25-67 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Technical Roadmap Development and Advisory Support for the Implementation of an e-Wallet Syst…

Source ID: WB-OP00414377

Estimated value

$297,250

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P164824-Enabling Digital Governance Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89470 Bid/Contract Reference No: SER-EDGE-CQS-CS-25-67 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Technical Roadmap Development and Advisory Support for the Implementation of an e-Wallet System Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/01 Duration of Contract 181 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): ERNST&YOUNG D.O.O.

BEOGRAD (332483) Country: Serbia ERNST & YOUNG SRL ROMANIA (427681) Country: Romania ERNST & YOUNG CONSULTING D.O.O.

BEOGRAD (889324) Country: Serbia ERNST & YOUNG BALTIC UAB (427677) Country: Lithuania ERNST & YOUNG BALTIC AS (1041183) Tallinn Country: Estonia Scores Technical: 87.83 Consultant Specific Experience: 45.82 Methodology: 42 Key Personnel: 0.01 Financial: 1 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 299744.00 Signed Contract Price USD 299744.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 299744.00 Agency: Central Fiduciary Unit Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 297250.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryYf
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 8, 2025
Estimated value$297,250
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCentral Fiduciary Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentral Fiduciary Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Serbia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P164824- Enabling Digital Governance Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Serbia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P164824- Enabling Digital Governance Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Serbia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P164824- Enabling Digital Governance Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

e-wallet systemdigital governancetechnical roadmapconsultancy servicesErnst & Youngadvisory supportsystem implementationtechnical consultancy
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.