Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

JS Marine Designated as Technically Responsive Bidder

Contract Award Project: P148775-Capacity Augmentation of the National Waterway- 1 (JAL MARG VIKAS) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87520 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-IWAI-493444-GO-RFB-1-2 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Technically Responsive Bidder M/s JS Marine Notice Version No: 0 Dat…

Source ID: WB-OP00406127

Estimated value

$265,883

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P148775-Capacity Augmentation of the National Waterway- 1 (JAL MARG VIKAS) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87520 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-IWAI-493444-GO-RFB-1-2 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Technically Responsive Bidder M/s JS Marine Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/10 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): J S MARINE SERVICES PVT.

LTD. (1009565) 4th FLOOR , BLOCK-D FLAT-4F, MERLIN SAPPHIRE, 147 UPEN BANERJEE ROAD, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL-700060 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 24940000.00 Signed Contract price INR 24940000.00 Agency: Inland Waterways Authority of India Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 265883.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryIndia
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$265,883
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerInland Waterways Authority of India
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationInland Waterways Authority of India

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P148775- Capacity Augmentation of the National Waterway- 1 (JAL MARG VIKAS) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P148775- Capacity Augmentation of the National Waterway- 1 (JAL MARG VIKAS) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P148775- Capacity Augmentation of the National Waterway- 1 (JAL MARG VIKAS) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P148775- Capacity Augmentation of the National Waterway- 1 (JAL MARG VIKAS) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P148775- Capacity Augmentation of the National Waterway- 1 (JAL MARG VIKAS) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

technically responsive bidderJS Marineprocurement evaluationtechnical compliancebid assessmentpublic tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.