Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

TECNOEDIL S.A. CONSTRUCTORA

Contract Award Project: P175320-Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94510 Bid/Contract Reference No: PY-MOPC-486624-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TECNOEDIL S.A. CONSTRUCTORA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/1…

Source ID: WB-OP00409748

Estimated value

$5.5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175320-Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94510 Bid/Contract Reference No: PY-MOPC-486624-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TECNOEDIL S.A. CONSTRUCTORA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/14 Duration of Contract 29 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TECNOEDIL S.A. CONSTRUCTORA (1029789) Av.

Santísimo Sacramento No 2265 Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG 61025398956.00 Signed Contract price PYG 61025398981.00 Rejected Bidder(s): GINSA S.A. (1029889) Bruselas No 2396 Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Unavailability of key experts INGENIERIA DE CAMINOS Y TOPOGRAFÍA S.A. (TYC) (1029673) Av.

Santa Teresa 541 Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Non-compliance CONSORCIO PARQUE CABALLERO (1029785) Defensa Nacional No 2530 Lambaré - Paraguay Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ministry of Public Works and Communications Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 5500000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryLegal & Compliance
CountryParaguay
Publish dateNov 18, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 18, 2025
Estimated value$5.5 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Public Works and Communications
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Public Works and Communications

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

WorksParaguaytecnoedilconstructoraissuedministrypublicworkscommunicationsparaguaynoticecovers