Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

UNDP Procurement Submission Guidelines for Suppliers

Reference: UNDP-IRN-00295,1 Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement…

Source ID: UNGM-291854

Scope overview

Reference: UNDP-IRN-00295,1 Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide.

In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in the UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one.

Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryIran, Islamic Republic of
Publish dateFeb 22, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 5, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceungm-public-notices
BuyerUNDP
Buyer websitehttps://www.ungm.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailprocurement.ir@undp.org
OrganizationUNDP

Tags & Signals

procurement submissionsupplier registrationUNDP tendersbidder guidelinessolicitation processvendor portal