Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Smart Farm Teaching Equipment Procurement for Vocational Education in Laos

Contract Award Project: P172774-Lao PDR Priority Skills for Growth Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70420 Bid/Contract Reference No: C1.2-G-22 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: The procurement of Smart Farm Sets-Teaching Equipment for Vocational Education and Development Notice Version No: 0 Dat…

Source ID: WB-OP00422055

Estimated value

$82,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172774-Lao PDR Priority Skills for Growth Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70420 Bid/Contract Reference No: C1.2-G-22 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: The procurement of Smart Farm Sets-Teaching Equipment for Vocational Education and Development Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/29 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VTH SOLE CO., LTD (951579) Naxay Village, Saysetha District, Vientiane, Lao PDR Telephone: (856-20) 79999959 Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening USD 93665.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 93665.00 Signed Contract price USD 93665.00 Agency: Ministry of Education and Sports, Department of Technical and Vocational Education Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 82000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryLao People's Democratic Republic
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$82,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Education and Sports, Department of Technical and Vocational Education
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Education and Sports, Department of Technical and Vocational Education

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P172774- Lao PDR Priority Skills for Growth - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P172774- Lao PDR Priority Skills for Growth - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P172774- Lao PDR Priority Skills for Growth - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

smart farm equipmentvocational educationteaching toolsagricultural technologyLaos educationtechnical trainingeducational procurementskills development