Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Saturn Business Systems Wins IT Contract Through M/WBE Noncompetitive Process

Agency: Information Technology and Telecommunications Vendor: Saturn Business Systems Inc. (228 E 45th Street) Contact: Coron Jones (cojones@oti.nyc.gov) PIN: 85826W0004001 Request ID: 20251117030 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $261,927.00 Start date: 2025-11-24T0…

Source ID: US-NYC-85826W0004001

Estimated value

$261,927

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Information Technology and Telecommunications Vendor: Saturn Business Systems Inc. (228 E 45th Street) Contact: Coron Jones (cojones@oti.nyc.gov) PIN: 85826W0004001 Request ID: 20251117030 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $261,927.00 Start date: 2025-11-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-11-24T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateNov 24, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 24, 2025
Estimated value$261,927
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerInformation Technology and Telecommunications
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameCoron Jones
Emailcojones@oti.nyc.gov
OrganizationInformation Technology and Telecommunications

Awardees

Saturn Business Systems Inc. (228 E 45th Street)

Tags & Signals

IT contract awardM/WBE procurementnoncompetitive small purchaseSaturn Business Systemstechnology servicespublic sector contracting
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.