Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Soil Pollution Environmental Services Contract Awarded

S5 - Services environnementaux — Pollution des sols (77121600) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Service de la concertation des arrondissements Suppliers: Ministère de l'Environnement et de la Lutte contre les changements climatiques, de la Faune et des Parcs Award amount: 95400.89 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121200

Estimated value

CA$95,401

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S5 - Services environnementaux — Pollution des sols (77121600) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Service de la concertation des arrondissements Suppliers: Ministère de l'Environnement et de la Lutte contre les changements climatiques, de la Faune et des Parcs Award amount: 95400.89 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par.

2°(CMQ), 101.1 par. 2°(STC) - Contrat conclu avec un organisme public Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-04-08T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$95,401
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Montréal - Service de la concertation des arrondissements
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Montréal - Service de la concertation des arrondissements

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Ministère de l'Environnement et de la Lutte contre les changements climatiquesde la Faune et des Parcs

Tags & Signals

soil pollutionenvironmental servicesMontrealpublic contractnon-competitive awardgovernment procurementenvironmental remediationpublic agency
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.