Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Serbia Railway Modernization Project Awards Train Simulator Contract

Contract Award Project: P170868-Serbia Railway Sector Modernization Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92210 Bid/Contract Reference No: SER-SRSM-RFB-G-24-73 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Train Simulators for Srbijavoz Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/05 Du…

Source ID: WB-OP00421932

Estimated value

$2.5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P170868-Serbia Railway Sector Modernization Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92210 Bid/Contract Reference No: SER-SRSM-RFB-G-24-73 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Train Simulators for Srbijavoz Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/05 Duration of Contract 458 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PROINTER SISTEM D.O.O.

(654882) Dunavska BB 11000 Beograd Country: Serbia PROINTER-WEB (865242) Dunavska 22, 11000 Beograd Country: Serbia LANDER SIMULATIONS AND TRAINING SOLUTIONS (1013230) San Sebastian Country: Spain Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening RSD Evaluated Bid Price RSD 234874711.75 Signed Contract price EUR 1998500.00 Beneficial Ownership Details PROINTER SISTEM D.O.O.

(654882) Form Date: 19-JAN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Ivana Rajic YF Serbia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares PROINTER-WEB (865242) Form Date: 19-JAN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Ivana Rajic YF Serbia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares LANDER SIMULATIONS AND TRAINING SOLUTIONS (1013230) Form Date: 19-JAN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Jose joaquin lopetegeui gual ES Spain Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Evaluated Bidder(s): TRANSURB (1013228) 1000 BRUSSELS, SABLON TOWER, RUE JOSEPH STEVENS 7 Country: Belgium Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening RSD Evaluated Bid Price RSD 196051191.17 Rejected Bidder(s): SIMUVERSE GMBH (1013257) wien Country: Austria D&T (1013258) Milan Country: Italy Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening RSD Evaluated Bid Price RSD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SMART SIMULATORS LIMITED (1013229) London Country: United Kingdom Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening RSD Evaluated Bid Price RSD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Central Fiduciary Unit Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 2500000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryYf
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$2.5 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCentral Fiduciary Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentral Fiduciary Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Serbia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P170868- Serbia Railway Sector Modernization - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Serbia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P170868- Serbia Railway Sector Modernization - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Serbia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P170868- Serbia Railway Sector Modernization - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Serbia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P170868- Serbia Railway Sector Modernization - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

train simulatorsrailway modernizationSerbia railwaysimulation trainingprocurement awardtransportation technologyrail sector developmenttraining equipment
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.