Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Building Construction and Maintenance Services Contract Award

C01 - Bâtiments — Services de construction, de réparation et d’entretien d’immeubles (72100000) Buyer: Société d'habitation et de développement de Montréal Suppliers: LES ENTREPRISES D'ÉLECTRICITÉ E.G. LTÉE Award amount: 113948.39 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précis…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20116529

Estimated value

CA$113,948

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Services de construction, de réparation et d’entretien d’immeubles (72100000) Buyer: Société d'habitation et de développement de Montréal Suppliers: LES ENTREPRISES D'ÉLECTRICITÉ E.G. LTÉE Award amount: 113948.39 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-09-19T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 14, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$113,948
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSociété d'habitation et de développement de Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSociété d'habitation et de développement de Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

LES ENTREPRISES D'ÉLECTRICITÉ E.G. LTÉE

Tags & Signals

building constructionmaintenance servicescontract awardnon-competitive procurementbuilding repairpublic housingfacility management
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.