Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Septic System Construction Project for Municipal Buildings

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction d’installations septiques (72151101) Buyer: Municipalité de Bolton-Est Suppliers: EXCAVATION DOMINIC CAREY INC. Award amount: 201673.64 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: active

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20098641

Estimated value

CA$201,674

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction d’installations septiques (72151101) Buyer: Municipalité de Bolton-Est Suppliers: EXCAVATION DOMINIC CAREY INC. Award amount: 201673.64 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: active

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateOct 6, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 5, 2025
Estimated valueCA$201,674
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de Bolton-Est
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de Bolton-Est

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

EXCAVATION DOMINIC CAREY INC.

Tags & Signals

septic system constructionmunicipal infrastructurepublic works projectcompetitive biddingBolton-Est municipalitybuilding installations
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.