Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

TRAVAUX D'INTERCONNEXION PAR FIBRE OPTIQUE DES DIRECTIONS RÉGIONALES DE L'INS AVEC LE NIVEAU CENTRAL.

Contract Award Project: P178497-Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73140 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-INS-NIGER-486777-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX D'INTERCONNEXION PAR FIBRE OPT…

Source ID: WB-OP00411480

Estimated value

$110,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178497-Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73140 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-INS-NIGER-486777-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX D'INTERCONNEXION PAR FIBRE OPTIQUE DES DIRECTIONS RÉGIONALES DE L'INS AVEC LE NIVEAU CENTRAL.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NIGER TELECOMS SA (662782) Boulevard Mali Bero Country: Niger Bid Price at Opening XOF 60894609 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 60894609 Signed Contract price XOF 60894609 Agency: Institut National de la Statistique Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 110000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$110,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerInstitut National de la Statistique
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationInstitut National de la Statistique

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

Non-Consulting ServicesMultiple Countriestravauxinterconnexionfibreoptiquedirectionsgionalesavecniveaucentraldirectio