Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Building Excavation Contract Awarded for Sainte-Anne-des-Monts Municipal Project

C01 - Bâtiments — Excavation (72141511) Buyer: Ville de Sainte-Anne-des-Monts. Suppliers: LES ENTREPRISES D'AUTEUIL & FILS INC. Award amount: 30019.97 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-09-02T00:00:00-0…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113120

Estimated value

CA$30,020

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Excavation (72141511) Buyer: Ville de Sainte-Anne-des-Monts. Suppliers: LES ENTREPRISES D'AUTEUIL & FILS INC. Award amount: 30019.97 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-09-02T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 10, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$30,020
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Sainte-Anne-des-Monts.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Sainte-Anne-des-Monts.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

LES ENTREPRISES D'AUTEUIL & FILS INC.

Tags & Signals

municipal excavationbuilding constructionnegotiated contractpublic worksSainte-Anne-des-Montsconstruction servicesprocurement awardinfrastructure project