Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Works Awarded for National Livestock and Veterinary Research Laboratory

Contract Award Project: P180244-WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74860 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-FSRP-SN-502340-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction d’infrastructures au laboratoire national de l’élevage et…

Source ID: WB-OP00414204

Estimated value

$70,175

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180244-WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74860 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-FSRP-SN-502340-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction d’infrastructures au laboratoire national de l’élevage et de la recherches vétérinaires Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/03 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LA CASE IMMOBILIERE (983264) Dakar - Sénégal Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 56453541 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 56453541 Signed Contract price XOF 56453541 Evaluated Bidder(s): TRADING COMPAGNY ET TRAVAUX(TCT) (659695) Cité keur gorgui n°76 Tel:77695 14 72 Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 59249253 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 59249253 TOUTRA SERVICES (1043365) Médina rue 6 x Corniche Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 60373993 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 60373993 TARA HOLDING (1043372) Saint Louis Cité Vauvert RN 2 Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 66907711 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 66907711 Agency: WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 70175.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 6, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 6, 2025
Estimated value$70,175
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180244- WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180244- WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

construction worksveterinary laboratorylivestock researchinfrastructure developmentSenegalfood system resiliencecontract awardpublic procurement