Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Administrative Building for UPEP KWILU in Kwilu Province

Travaux de construction d’un bâtiment administratif pour l’UPEP KWILU dans la province du Kwilu. (Procédure à une enveloppe) Agence d’Acquisition : Unité Provinciale d’Exécution du Projet « UPEP-KWILU » Référence de l’Appel d’Offres : 001/ZR-UPEP - KWILU-524909-CW-RFB/2025 Date de Publication : 16 décembre 2025 Travaux…

Source ID: WB-OP00424638

Estimated value

$350,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Travaux de construction d’un bâtiment administratif pour l’UPEP KWILU dans la province du Kwilu. (Procédure à une enveloppe) Agence d’Acquisition : Unité Provinciale d’Exécution du Projet « UPEP-KWILU » Référence de l’Appel d’Offres : 001/ZR-UPEP - KWILU-524909-CW-RFB/2025 Date de Publication : 16 décembre 2025 Travaux de construction d’un bâtiment administratif pour l’UPEP KWILU dans la province du Kwilu.

(Procédure à une enveloppe) Agence d’Acquisition : Unité Provinciale d’Exécution du Projet « UPEP-KWILU » Référence de l’Appel d’Offres : 001/ZR-UPEP - KWILU-524909-CW-RFB/2025 Date de Publication : 16 décembre 2025 Agency: Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program - KL Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Invitation for Bids Status: Published Value: 350000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryDemocratic Republic of the Congo
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 4, 2026
Estimated value$350,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWater Supply and Sanitation Access Program - KL
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailsdiadia@cepordc.com
OrganizationWater Supply and Sanitation Access Program - KL

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178389- Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178389- Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178389- Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178389- Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178389- Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

administrative building constructionUPEP KWILU projectKwilu Province infrastructuresingle-envelope biddingpublic works tenderWater Supply and Sanitation Access Program
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.