Construction of Security Fence for Water Resource Management Center in Elokato, Cote d'Ivoire
Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-502234-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION D’UNE CLOTURE POUR LA SECURISATION PHYSIQUE DU SITE DEVAN…
Source ID: WB-OP00423847
Estimated value
As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.
Scope overview
Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-502234-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION D’UNE CLOTURE POUR LA SECURISATION PHYSIQUE DU SITE DEVANT ABRITER LE CENTRE DE GESTION ET DE MOBILISATION DES RESSOURCES EN EAU A ELOKATO SOUS-PREFECTURE DE BINGERVILLE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/06 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KARS ENTREPRISE (1057429) 17 BP 544 Abidjan 17, +225 07 77 40 34 78 , 07 07 08 91 25 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 91905556 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 97961643 Signed Contract price XOF 97961643 Evaluated Bidder(s): KORIAM BTP & SCE (1051261) KORHOGO SODEPRA, +225 07 07 56 85 48 / 05 44 99 43 99 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 154432706 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 165806726 EGCI (866289)
- Téléphone : 22.42.44.51 - Fax : 22.42.44.51 E-mail : secretariat@egci-info.com
Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 160256128 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 160256128 MAT&CO (1051255) Cocody Rue de l INSAAC, BP 1669 Abidjan 28, +225 07 08 11 69 43 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 105959975 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 105959975 SOBACI (1051034) 01 BP 8032 Abidjan 01, +225 01 01 50 4848 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 147784437 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 147784439 Agency: Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 150000.0 USD
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals