Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

School Fence Construction Project Awarded in Mopti Region of Mali

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8310 Bid/Contract Reference No: ML-PRRE-372192-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DE TROIS (03) CLÔTURES D'ECOLES DANS LES COMMUNES DE…

Source ID: WB-OP00427637

Estimated value

$283,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8310 Bid/Contract Reference No: ML-PRRE-372192-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DE TROIS (03) CLÔTURES D'ECOLES DANS LES COMMUNES DE SIO ET SOCOURA DANS LE CERCLE DE MOPTI, REGION DE MOPTI Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/31 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE BEN PRESTA BTP SARL (1062176) Gao quartier Sossokona Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 117535325 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 117535325 Signed Contract price XOF 117535325 Evaluated Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE TANGUI CONSTRUCTION-SARL (1062184) Tombouctou Goundam Sossowalé Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 137637708 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 137637708 ENTREPRISE AMADOU DOUMBO (1062183) Bandiagara Quartier 2e quartier Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 174885098 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 175008998 ENTREPRISE DE CONSTRUCTION ET D'ELECTRIFICATION KASSA (1062188) Mopti Sévaré secteur III Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 151305612 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 154504592 AMIR SERVICES SARL (1062175) HAMDALLAYE Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF 135144616 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 135144616 Agency: Reconstruction and Economic Recovery Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 283000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value$283,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerReconstruction and Economic Recovery
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationReconstruction and Economic Recovery

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173830- Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

school fence constructionMopti regioncommunity recovery projectSahel stabilizationconstruction contractMali infrastructurepublic procurementIDA funded project
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.