Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Works for Nyamoma Border Post in South Kivu Province

Contract Award Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71500; IDA-E0710 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP-462292-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction du Poste frontalier de NYAMOMA dans la province du Sud-Kivu…

Source ID: WB-OP00406360

Estimated value

$2.8 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71500; IDA-E0710 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP-462292-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction du Poste frontalier de NYAMOMA dans la province du Sud-Kivu Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/27 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SAGEC-KAT SARL (466338) Lubumbashi sageckat2014@gmail.com Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of ROBUCO (627963) Bujumbura Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 7165399.00 Signed Contract price USD 7788477.00 Rejected Bidder(s): GROUPE EIS-EKA (344485) elysee.nduwamahoro@eis-ekagroup.com Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided GCC ENGINEERING (683332) Bujumbura Mairie, Q.Industriel, Av.de la Tanzanie Tél:+257 79 208 597/69 206 600 Email: gccengineering2@gmail.com Country: Burundi Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SOCIÉTÉ NKOY (1032228) joelbamutanga@nkoyintradh.com teddysukami@gmail.com contact@nkoyintradh.com Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided Agency: UGP Ministry of Commerce Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 2800000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryE4
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$2.8 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerUGP Ministry of Commerce
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUGP Ministry of Commerce

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

border post constructionNyamoma borderSouth Kivu provinceinfrastructure developmentcross-border facilitiesconstruction works
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.