Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Building Demolition Services for Saint-Laurent District

C01 - Bâtiments — Démolition (72141510) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement Saint-Laurent. Suppliers: DÉCONTAMINATION IGR INC. Award amount: 170967.83 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: active

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20108704

Estimated value

CA$170,968

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Démolition (72141510) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement Saint-Laurent. Suppliers: DÉCONTAMINATION IGR INC. Award amount: 170967.83 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: active

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 5, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 28, 2026
Estimated valueCA$170,968
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Montréal - Arrondissement Saint-Laurent.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Montréal - Arrondissement Saint-Laurent.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

DÉCONTAMINATION IGR INC.

Tags & Signals

demolition servicesbuilding demolitionpublic tenderMontrealSaint-Laurent districtconstruction servicesmunicipal procurementcompetitive bidding
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.