Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Civil Engineering Works for Pumping Station Construction Project

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Station de pompage (95121641) Buyer: Ville de Châteauguay. Suppliers: E.R.C.D. INDUSTRIES INC. Award amount: 17953.34 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2021-05-13T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114645

Estimated value

CA$17,953

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Station de pompage (95121641) Buyer: Ville de Châteauguay. Suppliers: E.R.C.D. INDUSTRIES INC. Award amount: 17953.34 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2021-05-13T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$17,953
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Châteauguay.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Châteauguay.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

E.R.C.D. INDUSTRIES INC.

Tags & Signals

civil engineeringpumping stationmunicipal infrastructurepublic worksconstruction contractinvitation tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.