Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Wastewater Treatment Plant Construction Project in Granby

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction de stations d’épuration et de traitement des eaux usées (72121505) Buyer: Ville de Granby Suppliers: CONSTRUCTION LONGER INC. Award amount: 7415019.86 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-15T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20095893

Estimated value

CA$7.4 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction de stations d’épuration et de traitement des eaux usées (72121505) Buyer: Ville de Granby Suppliers: CONSTRUCTION LONGER INC. Award amount: 7415019.86 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-15T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateSep 24, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 11, 2025
Estimated valueCA$7.4 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Granby
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Granby

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

CONSTRUCTION LONGER INC.

Tags & Signals

wastewater treatmentsewage treatment plantsmunicipal constructioninfrastructure projectpublic workswater treatment facilitiesconstruction contractGranby