Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Environmental Services Contract Awarded for Transportation Company

S5 - Services environnementaux — Services environnementaux (77000000) Buyer: Société de transport du Saguenay Suppliers: GROUPE SANIDRO Award amount: 27404.98 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article101.1 par. 9°(STC) - Contrat de fourniture de biens conclu à des conditions exceptionnellement ava…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113772

Estimated value

CA$27,405

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S5 - Services environnementaux — Services environnementaux (77000000) Buyer: Société de transport du Saguenay Suppliers: GROUPE SANIDRO Award amount: 27404.98 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article101.1 par. 9°(STC) - Contrat de fourniture de biens conclu à des conditions exceptionnellement avantageuses Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-20T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$27,405
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSociété de transport du Saguenay
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSociété de transport du Saguenay

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

GROUPE SANIDRO

Tags & Signals

environmental servicestransportation companynon-competitive procurementcontract awardpublic procurementcompleted contractexceptional conditionsservice provider
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.