Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Bank Protection and Shoreline Restoration Works in Samsiré, Tillabéri Region

Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69980 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-FRSP-NE-517100-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de protection et restauration des berges à Samsiré, commune de Namaro- Région de…

Source ID: WB-OP00421959

Estimated value

$485,965

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69980 Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-FRSP-NE-517100-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de protection et restauration des berges à Samsiré, commune de Namaro- Région de Tillabéry Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/21 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE BUFFLE IMMOBILIER (1046533) Tél : 00 227 96 96 87 87 Country: Niger Bid Price at Opening XOF 271424125 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 271424125 Signed Contract price XOF 271424125 Evaluated Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE SADDI IBRAHIM (1046536) Tél : 00 227 96 96 99 12 Country: Niger Bid Price at Opening XOF 330290450 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 330290450 Rejected Bidder(s): GROUPE TEC-NET (1046537) Tél : 00 227 96 97 24 22 Country: Niger Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - NIGER Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 485965.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$485,965
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - NIGER
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - NIGER

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172769- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

bank protectionshoreline restorationfood system resilienceNigerTillabéri Regionpublic workscontract awardWest Africa