Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Public Procurement Tender for Construction and Rehabilitation Works in Senegal

Avis d'appel d'offres Pays : Sénégal <font style="v

Source ID: WB-OP00349284

Estimated value

$6.1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Avis d'appel d'offres Pays : Sénégal <font style="v

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateApr 2, 2025
Submission deadlineMay 6, 2025
Estimated value$6.1 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailmlaminedia5@gmail.com
OrganizationWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM - Senegal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180244- WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P180244- WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

public tenderconstruction worksrehabilitation projectsinfrastructure developmentSenegal procurementbidding processcontractor requirementspublic works