Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Rehabilitation of Hydrology Services in Bondoukou Region Contract Award

Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-468245-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de réhabilitation des services de l'Hydrologie de la Direction de Bondouk…

Source ID: WB-OP00420101

Estimated value

$247,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177118-Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75620 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PASEA-468245-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Travaux de réhabilitation des services de l'Hydrologie de la Direction de Bondoukou (Région du Gontougo) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/28 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SOBACI (1051034) 01 BP 8032 Abidjan 01, +225 01 01 50 4848 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 90199750 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 91234085 Signed Contract price XOF 91234085 Evaluated Bidder(s): ECREAF & TP (1040622) Adresse : Marcory Résidentiel, 11 BP 584 Abidjan 11 Tel : +225 05 46 01 73 80 / 07 08 86 44 33 Email : ecreafst@gmail.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 114551793 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 114789681 Rejected Bidder(s): IBTP (1009040) (+225) 22 43 28 66 Adresse courriel : info@ibtpci.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 247700.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateJan 9, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 9, 2026
Estimated value$247,700
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177118- Cote d'Ivoire Water Security and Sanitation Support Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

hydrology services rehabilitationBondoukou water infrastructureGontougo regionwater security programcontract awardWorld Bank projectpublic worksCote d'Ivoire