Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Rehabilitation Works for Jacqueville Vocational High School Workshops

Contract Award Project: P172800-Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70340 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-BCP-EMPLOI-489511-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux de réhabilitation du lycée professionnel de Jacqueville - Lot…

Source ID: WB-OP00406411

Estimated value

$4.4 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172800-Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70340 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-BCP-EMPLOI-489511-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux de réhabilitation du lycée professionnel de Jacqueville - Lot 3 : Travaux de Réhabilitation de la Zone des Ateliers Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/06 Duration of Contract 10 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE GÉNÉRALE DE CONSTRUCTION ET TRAVAUX PUBLICS (EGCTP) (1006698) egctp1@gmail.com 01 BP 633 ABIDJAN 01 Tel: 27 20 21 10 28 / 07 09 88 68 28 Abidjan Plateau rue du commerce Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 971736315 Signed Contract price XOF 971736315 Evaluated Bidder(s): SOCIETE DE NEGOCE ET DE SERVICES SERIFOU (S.N.2S) (996820) Abidjan Plateau, Immeuble Horizon 03 BP 1583 ABIDJAN 03 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 1167397051 EGCOB (563104) 06 BP 6913 ABIDJAN 06 Tel: 22 42 83 55 / 09 08 21 90 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 1750709937 LE BATISSEUR (676559) 20 BP 346 ABDIJAN 20 ABIDJAN Cocody Riviera Palmeraie route du CHU TEL + 225 07 07 03 99 15 EMAIL ladjikone@hotmail.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 1111728916 RENAISSANCE TP (1008970) 27 22 52 37 86 Adresse courriel : contact@renaissancetp.com Cocody Angré 7ème tranche 01 BP 8429 ABIDJAN 01 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 1717256350 ENTREPRISE AR HOURIE (922477) Abidjan Marcory Zone 4 Rue Mercedes Immeuble.

Brussels Airlines 4ème Etage, 01 BP 10615 Abidjan 01 Tel : +225 27 24 36 20 16 Email : info-ci@hourie.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 3171336314 Rejected Bidder(s): ABC CONSTRUCTION (840138) Adresse : Abidjan Adjamé 220, 09 BP 1733 Abidjan 09 Tel : +225 27 22 23 64 06 / 05 06 90 90 90 Email : abcconstru2000@gmail.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ML HOLDING (840788) Cocody 2 plateaux Aghien lot 298 09 BP 2546 Abidjan 09 Tél : 05 45 00 92 45 Country: Cote d'Ivoire LGU AFRIQUE SARL (996852) Marcory, Zone V 06 BP 1466 Abidjan 06 +225 2722276757 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ADM CONSTRUCTION (1006702) CI-ABJ-2014-B-16453 05 BP 2732 ABIDJAN 05 ABIDJAN- TREICHVILLE 07 05 05 05 04 / 07 20 20 21 70 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SOCIETE ICC SARL (809711) BP: 61449 Lomé-TOGO, Tél: +228 91 02 05 05 / 90 13 77 47, E-mail: iccbtp@gmail.com Country: Togo FATHNEL BTP (1006679) 01 BP 3354 Cotonou Benin Country: Benin Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SYGROUP-CI (809194) 0152525202 02 BP 946 Abidjan 02 Cocody 2 plateaux Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive DOS-ENGINEERING (1025866) Tél : 07 79 52 03 23 dos.engineerings@gmail.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Late Submission CEFPRO CI SARL (840783) Cocody Angré Face Gaou Production 03 BP 456 Abidjan 03 Tél : +225 07 99 23 96 96 Country: Cote d'Ivoire CEFPRO.SA (1023720) 02 BP 899 OUAGADOUGOU 02 TEL : +226 25 39 27 19 / 74 74 74 72 E-mail : directiongenerale@cefpro.com Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive IVOIRE SERVICES (871047) 26 BP 531 BP 26 Cocody Angré 8ème tranche Country: Cote d'Ivoire BSE SARL (894594) San Pedro 01 BP 92 San Pedro Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MANORA CONSULTING SA (1000689) 2722433097 / 0707445169 manoraconsulting@gmail.com CI-ABJ-03-2017-B13-12469 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive METALBAT-CI (934235) 08 BP 1858 Abidjan 08 N°CC : 1283336 X +225 05 94 16 44 93 / 07 09 65 43 85 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Late Submission ENTREPRISE JERCM (652296) 06 BP 740 Abidjan 06 07 87 99 99 62 Jercm16@gmail.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire SINI SARL (996839) BP 5449 Yaoundé - Cameroun info.sinisarl@gmail.com Tél : (+237) 691 52 67 75 Country: Cameroon Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ETISAN SARL (797800) Siège social: Cocody Angré non loin du nouveau CHU Tél: 07 07 49 54 23/ 07 09 38 45 59 / 0505 76 54 64 Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SCORE (873093) BP 294 KORHOGO CÔTE DIVOIRE Country: Cote d'Ivoire BP EQUIPEMENTS (996847) Korhogo, quartier Soba (+225) 27 22 25 12 23 / (+225) 07 10 45 45 45 08 BP 1239 Korhogo info@bpequipement.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive LIKA (845995) Zone 3 Galerie Square 27 BP 1227 Abidjan 27 Tel : + 225 27 21 24 89 73/07 47 85 93 08 likatravaux@gmail.com Country: Cote d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Coordination Office of Employment Programs Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 4445000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$4.4 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCoordination Office of Employment Programs
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCoordination Office of Employment Programs

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

school rehabilitationvocational educationworkshop renovationeducational facilitiesconstruction workstechnical training