Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Rehabilitation and Extension Works for Heavy Goods Vehicle Parking Area

Contract Award Project: P168386-Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69670; IDA-D8910 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-HYDROMET-417547-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux de réhabilitation et d’extension de l’aire de parking pour véhicules poids lourds d…

Source ID: WB-OP00406929

Estimated value

$5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168386-Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69670; IDA-D8910 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-HYDROMET-417547-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Travaux de réhabilitation et d’extension de l’aire de parking pour véhicules poids lourds de la plateforme douanière de Bittou Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/07 Duration of Contract 13 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GLOBEX CONSTRUCTION (663871) 01 BP 154 Ouagadougou 01 : Tel: 25 38 89 48/70 21 70 04 / 70 72 79 15 Globex.construction@yahoo.fr Country: Burkina Faso ALPHA CONSULT (749649) 49, rue 42-019, BP : 6100 Nouakchott - Mauritanie , Tel : (+222) 45 25 16 82, Fax : 45 25 85 75, E-mail : alphaconsultin@yahoo.fr Country: Mauritania Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 2122509433 Signed Contract price XOF 2122509433 Evaluated Bidder(s): ECW (1021317) 11 BP 1264 Ouagadougou 11 Tél : N°25 41 48 31 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 2235947520 YELHY TECHNOLOGIE AFRICA SA (922473) Adresse : Burkina Faso Ouagadougou, 03 BP 7240 Ouagadougou 03 Tel : +226 25 47 47 47 / +226 25 47 44 44 Email : bassanjackis@yahoo.fr Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 2500094915 Rejected Bidder(s): STTC (729340) +228 90 67 27 46 Country: Togo EKA SARL (1032295) Quartier Sevare Secteur I, tél : 79 09 49 68/ 60 20 37 16/ 66 00 99 15, mail : boubacarkorobara@gmail.com Gérant : Boubacar KOROBARA Country: Mali Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ISSA ISSOUFOU (638036) +227 96 11 51 04 Country: Niger ENTREPRISE BURKINABE DE LOCATION ET CONSTRUCTION TOUS TRAVAUX PUBLICS (EBLC) (1022213) 01 BP 3351 Bobo Dioulasso 01 Tél : 20 97 00 58 / 70 17 34 68/ 79 16 41 15 RCCM : BF BBD 2008 A 238 Émail: eblc_bobo@yahoo.fr Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: Burkina Faso Hydromet PIU Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 4976000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 6, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 6, 2025
Estimated value$5 Million
Notice typeamendment
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBurkina Faso Hydromet PIU
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBurkina Faso Hydromet PIU

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168386- Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168386- Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

parking rehabilitationheavy goods vehicleslogistics platforminfrastructure upgradefreight operationsparking extensioncommercial transportfacility expansion