Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Paving and Surfacing Contract Awarded for Saint-Rosaire Parish

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Pavage ou revêtement de routes ou d'autoroutes (72131701) Buyer: Municipalité de la Paroisse Saint-Rosaire Suppliers: GROUPE COLAS QUÉBEC INC. Award amount: 395309.34 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-07-14T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20079156

Estimated value

CA$395,309

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Pavage ou revêtement de routes ou d'autoroutes (72131701) Buyer: Municipalité de la Paroisse Saint-Rosaire Suppliers: GROUPE COLAS QUÉBEC INC. Award amount: 395309.34 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-07-14T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJun 18, 2025
Submission deadlineJul 10, 2025
Estimated valueCA$395,309
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de la Paroisse Saint-Rosaire
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de la Paroisse Saint-Rosaire

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

GROUPE COLAS QUÉBEC INC.

Tags & Signals

road pavingroad surfacingcivil engineering worksmunicipal contractinfrastructure projectcompetitive biddingSaint-Rosaire Parish
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.