Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Resurfacing Contract Awarded for Municipal Infrastructure

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Resurfaçage des routes et des autoroutes (72141104) Buyer: Municipalité de Mont-Blanc Suppliers: Le Roy du Pavage et Fils inc. Award amount: 92708.94 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contrac…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20112765

Estimated value

CA$92,709

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Resurfaçage des routes et des autoroutes (72141104) Buyer: Municipalité de Mont-Blanc Suppliers: Le Roy du Pavage et Fils inc. Award amount: 92708.94 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-09-02T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 16, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$92,709
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de Mont-Blanc
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de Mont-Blanc

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Le Roy du Pavage et Fils inc.

Tags & Signals

road resurfacinghighway maintenancemunicipal infrastructurecivil engineering worksnegotiated contractpublic works