Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Building Construction and Maintenance Contract Awarded

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction et maintenance de bâtiments ou d’installations (72000000) Buyer: Cégep de Trois-Rivières. Suppliers: PLOMBERIE C.R.T. THERRIEN INC. Award amount: 75350.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-16T00:00:00-05:…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121199

Estimated value

CA$75,350

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction et maintenance de bâtiments ou d’installations (72000000) Buyer: Cégep de Trois-Rivières. Suppliers: PLOMBERIE C.R.T. THERRIEN INC. Award amount: 75350.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-16T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$75,350
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCégep de Trois-Rivières.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCégep de Trois-Rivières.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

PLOMBERIE C.R.T. THERRIEN INC.

Tags & Signals

building constructionfacility maintenanceinvitation to tendercontract awardpublic procurementbuilding works
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.