Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Albania Awards National Single Window Blueprint Implementation Contract

Contract Award Project: P162043-Western Balkans Trade and Transport Facilitation Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89330 Bid/Contract Reference No: WBTTF-ALB-112- CDEF Procurement Method: RFP-Request for Proposals Scope of Contract: Turnkey Solution for the Implementation of the National Single Window (NSW) Blueprint Notice Ve…

Source ID: WB-OP00421187

Estimated value

$3.6 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P162043-Western Balkans Trade and Transport Facilitation Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89330 Bid/Contract Reference No: WBTTF-ALB-112- CDEF Procurement Method: RFP-Request for Proposals Scope of Contract: Turnkey Solution for the Implementation of the National Single Window (NSW) Blueprint Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/23 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JV: R&T SH.P.K - VCARGO CLOUD PTE (1017212) Address: Str.

Luigj Gurakuqi, Apartment 89, Tirana, Albania Country: Albania Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening EUR Evaluated Bid Price EUR 2952250.00 Signed Contract price EUR 3542700.00 Beneficial Ownership Details JV: R&T SH.P.K - VCARGO CLOUD PTE (1017212) Form Date: 29-DEC-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Renis Tërshana AL Albania Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Allen Chan SG Singapore Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Evaluated Bidder(s): CRIMSON LOGIC.LTD (1017207) Address: 31 Science Park Road, Singapore Country: Singapore Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening EUR Evaluated Bid Price EUR 5983459.58 Agency: Central Financing and Contracting Unit Procurement method: Request for Proposals Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 3632000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
Country7B
Publish dateJan 16, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 16, 2026
Estimated value$3.6 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCentral Financing and Contracting Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentral Financing and Contracting Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P162043- Western Balkans Trade and Transport Facilitation - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

National Single Windowtrade facilitationturnkey solutionAlbaniaWorld Bank projecttransport facilitationblueprint implementationcontract award