Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Upgradation and Maintenance Contract Awarded for Assam Disaster Resilient Hill Roads Project

Contract Award Project: P510002-Assam Disaster Resilient Hill Roads Development Project (ADRHRDP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-PWRD, ASSAM-493469-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgradation and 4-year maintenance of Corridor-1: From Km 98+000 (Thaiplungdisa) to…

Source ID: WB-OP00417640

Estimated value

$15.3 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P510002-Assam Disaster Resilient Hill Roads Development Project (ADRHRDP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-PWRD, ASSAM-493469-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgradation and 4-year maintenance of Corridor-1: From Km 98+000 (Thaiplungdisa) to Km 122+000 (Dikrangso),Total Length: 19.550 km. Package No. CE/EAP/ADRHARDP/Corr-1/Pkg.

3 under ADRHARDP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/26 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): M/S ANUSHA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (505946) H No. 8-3-833/119, Plot No.

119, Phase-I, Kamalapuri Colony, Hyderabad-500073 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 919422788.90 Signed Contract price INR 974991524.90 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABCI INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (150281) G S Road Bhangagarh 3/1, 1st Floor Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1015519814.53 DCC INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED (972964) SCO NO 327-328, SEC 20 MARKET HUDA Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 997605072.75 SHREE GAUTAM CONSTRUCTION CO.

(585581) 4th Floor, Amaze Tower, AT Road, Beat No. 14, Opp. Pan Bazar Overbridge, PALTAN BAAZAR, GUWAHATI - 781001 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 924297361.00 M/S ANUPAM NIRMAN PVT.

LTD (972965) Bhaskar Nagar, By Lane No.02, Zoo-Narengi Road, House No.42, City: Guwahati, PO: Zoo-Tinali, PS: Geetanagar, District: Kamrup Metro, Pin: 781021 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1006405902.90 Rejected Bidder(s): DAIPAYAN PAUL AND CHANCHAL PAUL JV (982497) Ward No.9, Old Hospital Road, Hailakandi, PO and PS: Hailakandi, Pin: 788151, Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Public Works (Road) Department Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 15330260.34 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$15.3 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPublic Works (Road) Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPublic Works (Road) Department

Tags & Signals

road upgradationmaintenance contractAssam infrastructuredisaster resilient roadshill roads developmentpublic works departmentcompetitive biddingcontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.