Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Upgradation and Maintenance Contract Awarded for Assam Disaster Resilient Hill Roads Project

Contract Award Project: P510002-Assam Disaster Resilient Hill Roads Development Project (ADRHRDP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-PWRD, ASSAM-493452-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgradation and 4-year maintenance of Corridor-2: Semkhor (Km. 30/700) to Near Maib…

Source ID: WB-OP00417624

Estimated value

$18.9 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P510002-Assam Disaster Resilient Hill Roads Development Project (ADRHRDP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-PWRD, ASSAM-493452-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgradation and 4-year maintenance of Corridor-2: Semkhor (Km.

30/700) to Near Maibang (Km 54/476) (Package Length – 23.546 Km) under ADRHARDP, Package No: CE/EAP/ ADRHARDP/Corr-2/Pkg2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/27 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SHREE GAUTAM CONSTRUCTION CO. (585581) 4th Floor, Amaze Tower, AT Road, Beat No. 14, Opp.

Pan Bazar Overbridge, PALTAN BAAZAR, GUWAHATI - 781001 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1106041384.00 Signed Contract price INR 1152473713.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DCC INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED (972964) SCO NO 327-328, SEC 20 MARKET HUDA Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1484966105.00 ABCI INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.

(607662) Knowledge Hud, DN-23, 2nd Floor, Sector - V, salt Lake, kolkata - 700091 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1287640246.00 M/S ANUPAM NIRMAN PVT.

LTD (972965) Bhaskar Nagar, By Lane No.02, Zoo-Narengi Road, House No.42, City: Guwahati, PO: Zoo-Tinali, PS: Geetanagar, District: Kamrup Metro, Pin: 781021 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1288277282.00 M/S ANUSHA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (505946) H No. 8-3-833/119, Plot No.

119, Phase-I, Kamalapuri Colony, Hyderabad-500073 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1183694296.00 Agency: Public Works (Road) Department Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 18943684.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$18.9 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPublic Works (Road) Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPublic Works (Road) Department

Tags & Signals

road constructioninfrastructure developmentdisaster resilienceAssam roadsmaintenance contracthill roadspublic workscontract award