Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Transportation Agency Awards M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Contract

Agency: Transportation Vendor: Aldoray & Associates Corp (1542 Atlantic Avenue) Contact: Ilia Hernandez (ihernandez@dot.nyc.gov) PIN: 84126W0019001 Request ID: 20260115015 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $100,000.00 Start date: 2026-01-22T00:00:00.000 End date: 202…

Source ID: US-NYC-84126W0019001

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Transportation Vendor: Aldoray & Associates Corp (1542 Atlantic Avenue) Contact: Ilia Hernandez (ihernandez@dot.nyc.gov) PIN: 84126W0019001 Request ID: 20260115015 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $100,000.00 Start date: 2026-01-22T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-01-22T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerTransportation
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameIlia Hernandez
Emailihernandez@dot.nyc.gov
OrganizationTransportation

Awardees

Aldoray & Associates Corp (1542 Atlantic Avenue)

Tags & Signals

transportationM/WBE contractnoncompetitive procurementsmall purchaseaward noticegovernment contractingsmall businessvendor selection
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.