Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Services Request for Proposal

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Procurement method: Request for Proposal Contact: Snider, Julie Ann Agency: MTD-MOBIL Spend to date: $6,884.20 Not-to-exceed: $125,000.00

Source ID: US-WA-KING-CPA 6146183

Estimated value

$125,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Procurement method: Request for Proposal Contact: Snider, Julie Ann Agency: MTD-MOBIL Spend to date: $6,884.20 Not-to-exceed: $125,000.00

Statusopen
CategoryFacilities & Maintenance
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 10, 2020
Submission deadlineFeb 9, 2025
Estimated value$125,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-contracts
BuyerKing County Procurement & Payables
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/procurement
CitySeattle

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County Procurement & Payables

Tags & Signals

vehicle maintenancerepair servicesrequest for proposalfleet maintenancepublic procurementservice contract