Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Reissued Standing Offer for Bulk Propane Supply and Tank Rentals at Valcartier Defence Sites

Reissue of Request for Standing Offers. This request for standing offers (RFSO) cancels and supersedes previous RFSO number W0106-25L011 dated November 14, 2025 with a closing of December 19, 2025 at 14:00 EST. PWGSC, on behalf of the Department of National Defence (DND), is issuing this Request For Standing Offers (RF…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-WS5405306544-Doc5509107914-000

Scope overview

Reissue of Request for Standing Offers. This request for standing offers (RFSO) cancels and supersedes previous RFSO number W0106-25L011 dated November 14, 2025 with a closing of December 19, 2025 at 14:00 EST.

PWGSC, on behalf of the Department of National Defence (DND), is issuing this Request For Standing Offers (RFSO) for the supply, on an as-needed basis, of bulk liquefied petroleum gas (PROPANE) and tank rentals at DND Valcartier sites, Qc, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.

Notice type: Request for Proposal Procurement method: Competitive - Open bidding Selection criteria: Lowest Price Trade agreements: *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Regions of delivery: *Québec Contact: Lavoie, Corine (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her) (corine.lavoie@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca) None

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 29, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityGatineau

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailcorine.lavoie@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Tags & Signals

propane supplytank rentalsstanding offerdefence procurementbulk LPGValcartier sitesgovernment contractingopen bidding